Sold — 16548 Grand Cypress Drive, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16548 Grand Cypress Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16548 Grand Cypress Dr in Sagamore or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
$1,090,000
5,382
Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
0.4
Acres
Off Market
Status
$968,000
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 6 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (2,691 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Sagamore subdivision
Sold
$1,090,000
- Closed
- Jul 17, 2025
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 6 days
Price history
- Sold$1,090,000
Jul 17, 2025
- Listedat $1,090,000
Jun 19, 2025
Sagamore · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $1,081,650
- Median DOM
- 8 days
Recent comparable sales

$905,000
128 Somerset Court
4bd · 5ba · 5,572 sqft
Sold May 2026

$435,000
15316 Dry Creek Road
3bd · 4ba · 4,290 sqft
Sold May 2026

$822,015
14383 Hidden Lakes Drive
5bd · 5ba · 4,140 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$1,200,000
11086 Golden Bear Way
5bd · 5ba · 6,491 sqft
Sold Sep 2023

$724,990
14319 Hidden Lakes Drive
5bd · 5ba · 4,134 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 33% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,090,000Listed· Jun 19, 2025
6 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Bedroom Split,Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.9 mi
- Conner Prairie4.4 mi
- Fishers High School4.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.5 mi
- Westfield High School7.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,382 sq ft
Year Built
2016
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.4 acres
Subdivision
Sagamore
Section 5
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$968,000
Land Value
$105,600
11% of total
Improvement Value
$862,400
89% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $9,744
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 5