Sold — 16573 Grappa Trail, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16573 Grappa Trl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16573 Grappa Trl in Britton Falls or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to Britton Falls, a vibrant 55+ community in Fishers, Indiana! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,688 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space filled with natural light. The open-concept layout features a spacious great room that flows seamlessly into the dining area, kitchen, and inviting sunroom - perfect for relaxing mornings or entertaining guests. The kitchen is the heart of the home with a large center island, abundant cabinetry, a pantry, and all kitchen appliances included. The adjacent sunroom extends your living space even further, creating the perfect spot for reading, watching TV, or enjoying morning coffee surrounded by sunlight. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a huge walk-in closet and an ensuite bath featuring a walk-in shower, linen closet, and a vanity with a makeup area. A versatile third bedroom off the foyer makes an ideal office, hobby room, or guest space. The oversized two-car garage includes a bump-out for added storage. Enjoy low-maintenance living with access to resort-style amenities - indoor and outdoor pools, a gym, library, miles of walking trails, fishing ponds, and a full calendar of clubs, events, and social activities. Conveniently located near Hamilton Town Center, Fortville, Noblesville, I-69, and local favorites like the new Meijer & School House 7 Cafe, plus, a proposed Target are just minutes away. Start your next chapter at Britton Falls - where lifestyle and community come together.
$359,900
$375,000
Welcome to Britton Falls, a vibrant 55+ community in Fishers, Indiana! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,688 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space filled with natural light. The open-concept layout features a spacious great room that flows seamlessly into the di...
1,688
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.11
Acres
Off Market
Status
$305,400
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.7% below list in 34 days
- Britton Falls subdivision
Sold
$350,000
-$25,000 below list (-6.7%)
- Closed
- Sep 18, 2025
- Listed at
- $375,000
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 34 days
Price history
- Sold$350,000
Sep 18, 2025
- Price reduced$375,000 → $359,900
Jul 24, 2025
- Listedat $375,000
Jun 30, 2025
Britton Falls · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 25
- Median price
- $410,000
- Median DOM
- 27 days
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026

$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
12959 Quarterback Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$375,000Listed· Jun 30, 2025
$359,900Reduced
↓ $15,100 (4.0% off original)
34 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center5.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.8 mi
- Conner Prairie7.5 mi
- Fishers High School7.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital11.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District13.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,688 sq ft
Year Built
2017
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.11 acres
Subdivision
Britton Falls
Section 9
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$305,400
Land Value
$76,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$229,400
75% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,930
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 9