Sold — 1659 Midland Main Street, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1659 Midland Main St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1659 Midland Main St in Midland or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom home in Midland, designed for modern comfort and style. The open floor plan invites you in, with a cozy fireplace as the focal point of the living area. The gourmet eat-in kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring quartz countertops, large island and ample cabinet space. Adjacent to the kitchen, the harvest room offers additional dining space and opens to a covered lanai through sliding glass doors, perfect for indoor-outdoor living. A private office with elegant French doors provides a quiet space for work or study. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms, including the owner's suite, which boasts double sinks and a beautifully tiled shower. The convenience of an upstairs laundry room and a built-in office desk adds to the home's functionality. The 2-car rear-load garage completes this delightful property, offering practicality. Don't miss out on all Midland has to offer with their amenities including a splash pad, pickle ball courts, pool, and much more!
$570,000
$575,900
Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom home in Midland, designed for modern comfort and style. The open floor plan invites you in, with a cozy fireplace as the focal point of the living area. The gourmet eat-in kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring quartz countertops, large island and ample cabinet space...
2,152
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.09
Acres
Off Market
Status
$538,400
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.4% below list in 272 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Midland subdivision
Sold
$568,000
-$7,900 below list (-1.4%)
- Closed
- Jun 27, 2025
- Listed at
- $575,900
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 272 days
Price history
- Sold$568,000
Jun 27, 2025
- Price reduced$575,900 → $570,000
Mar 20, 2025
- Listedat $575,900
Aug 12, 2024
Midland · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 32
- Median price
- $560,000
- Median DOM
- 126 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 40% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$575,900Listed· Aug 12, 2024
$570,000Reduced
↓ $5,900 (1.0% off original)
272 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 3.4 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.4 mi
- Clay Terrace4.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park5.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.7 mi
- Carmel High School6.2 mi
- Zionsville Community HS6.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,152 sq ft
Year Built
2024
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.09 acres
Subdivision
Midland
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$538,400
Land Value
$149,200
28% of total
Improvement Value
$389,200
72% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $34
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2