Off-Market Property Details

166 KINGS CROSS CT

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

Wellington Northeast · Section 26

3,331

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

0.4

Acres

$471,300

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 166 Kings Cross Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 166 Kings Cross Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,331

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

0.4

Acres

Off Market

Status

$471,300

Living Area

3,331 sq ft

Year Built

1997

Lot Size

0.4 acres

Subdivision

Wellington Northeast

Section 26

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$471,300

Land Value

$99,000

Land$99,000

21% of total

Improvement Value

$372,300

Improvements$372,300

79% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 26

Last seen on the market

Sold for $314,900 in July 2018.

List vs sold

$314,900 listed → $314,900 sold (+$0)

Days on market

40

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,192

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai