Off-Market Property Details

16615 DOWNSTREAM DR

Westfield, Indiana 46062

Brookside · Section 4A

5,439

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.47

Acres

$971,900

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16615 Downstream Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16615 Downstream Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

5,439

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.47

Acres

Off Market

Status

$971,900

Living Area

5,439 sq ft

Year Built

2006

Lot Size

0.47 acres

Subdivision

Brookside

Section 4A

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$971,900

Land Value

$110,000

Land$110,000

11% of total

Improvement Value

$861,900

Improvements$861,900

89% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 4A

Last seen on the market

Sold for $670,000 in December 2012.

List vs sold

$699,000 listed → $670,000 sold (−$29,000)

Days on market

73

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

3,660

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai