Sold — 16673 Cattle Hollow Lane, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16673 Cattle Hollow Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16673 Cattle Hollow Ln in Silo Ridge or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Discover the charm of this beautifully designed single-story villa home! Nestled in a sought-after Noblesville neighborhood, this new construction property offers the perfect combination of modern design and a cozy atmosphere, ideal for a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. Step inside to an inviting open floorplan that seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen. The kitchen is the centerpiece of the home, featuring a spacious island that doubles as a breakfast bar, providing extra counter space for meal prep and quick meals. Sleek cabinetry and ample storage make this kitchen a dream for home chefs and entertainers alike. This home boasts 2 generously sized bedrooms, each with its own en-suite bathroom for added privacy and convenience. The owner's en-suite bathroom offers a luxurious retreat with modern fixtures and a walk-in shower, ensuring relaxation after a long day. With 2 full bathrooms, mornings are effortless for everyone in the household. This villa home is perfectly sized for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a manageable yet elegant living space. The neutral color palette throughout provides a blank canvas for you to personalize and make this home truly your own. The outdoor area is ideal for creating a cozy patio setup or tending to a small garden, offering endless possibilities for relaxation or entertaining. The attached two-car garage ensures convenient parking and additional storage options. Make an appointment today.
$354,990
$370,490
Discover the charm of this beautifully designed single-story villa home! Nestled in a sought-after Noblesville neighborhood, this new construction property offers the perfect combination of modern design and a cozy atmosphere, ideal for a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. Step inside to an i...
1,495
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Off Market
Status
$317,200
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.2% below list in 146 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Silo Ridge subdivision
Sold
$340,000
-$30,490 below list (-8.2%)
- Closed
- Jun 26, 2025
- Listed at
- $370,490
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 146 days
Price history
- Sold$340,000
Jun 26, 2025
- Price reduced$364,990 → $354,990
May 15, 2025
- Listedat $370,490
Jan 10, 2025
Silo Ridge · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 34
- Median price
- $408,500
- Median DOM
- 88 days
Recent comparable sales

$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026

$212,000
1961 Maple Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,059 sqft
Sold May 2026

$357,500
15507 Dry Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 1,940 sqft
Sold May 2026

$245,000
10304 Golden Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,645 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$370,490Listed· Jan 10, 2025
$354,990Reduced
↓ $15,500 (4.2% off original)
146 days on market
Layout
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.5 mi
- Conner Prairie5.4 mi
- Fishers High School5.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.2 mi
- Westfield High School9.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,495 sq ft
Year Built
2024
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Subdivision
Silo Ridge
Section 1
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$317,200
Land Value
$110,400
35% of total
Improvement Value
$206,800
65% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1