Off-Market Property Details

16716 DOWNSTREAM DR

Westfield, Indiana 46062

Brookside · Section 4A

5,589

Sq Ft

2015

Year Built

0.35

Acres

$1,057,000

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16716 Downstream Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16716 Downstream Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

5,589

Sq Ft

2015

Year Built

0.35

Acres

Off Market

Status

$1,057,000

Living Area

5,589 sq ft

Year Built

2015

Lot Size

0.35 acres

Subdivision

Brookside

Section 4A

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,057,000

Land Value

$110,000

Land$110,000

10% of total

Improvement Value

$947,000

Improvements$947,000

90% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 4A

Powered by Ackee.ai