Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16739 Cattle Hollow Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16739 Cattle Hollow Ln in Silo Ridge or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Experience serenity in this stylish, ranch, paired home NEVER LIVED IN. Lush, tree-lined, extended lot. Covered back porch. Open floor plan with perfect flow. Dream kitchen with base cabinet pullouts and plenty of counter space. Owner's suite features ample space & comfort. Split floor plan for privacy. A door has been added between the laundry room and owner's closet for convenience. All appliances, including refrigerator, washer & dryer, & water softener included. Irrigation, upgraded flooring & lighting, finished, insulated garage, & so much more! This is more than just a house; it's a peaceful retreat; a place you can truly call home in a beautifully maintained, friendly neighborhood. Perfect blend of style and functionality.

Listed by Joseph Wootan· Listwithfreedom.com· MLS# 22037522
SoldSold in 68 days

$369,990

$395,990

2Beds
2Baths
1,716Sq Ft

Experience serenity in this stylish, ranch, paired home NEVER LIVED IN. Lush, tree-lined, extended lot. Covered back porch. Open floor plan with perfect flow. Dream kitchen with base cabinet pullouts and plenty of counter space. Owner's suite features ample space & comfort. Split floor plan for...

Listed by Joseph Wootan· Listwithfreedom.com· MLS# MBR22037522

1,707

Sq Ft

2023

Year Built

0.25

Acres

Off Market

Status

$363,900

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.3% below list in 68 days
  • Silo Ridge subdivision

Sold

$375,000

-$20,990 below list (-5.3%)

Closed
Aug 20, 2025
Listed at
$395,990
Sold
9 months ago
Sold in
68 days

Price history

  1. Sold$375,000

    Aug 20, 2025

  2. Price reduced$375,990 → $369,990

    Jul 8, 2025

  3. Listedat $395,990

    May 8, 2025

Sold
34
Median price
$408,500
Median DOM
88 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 26% above median for similar nearby sales.

$245K$358KMedian $299K
$375K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history

  • $395,990Listed· May 8, 2025

  • $369,990Reduced

    $26,000 (6.6% off original)

68 days on market

Layout

Main
226 rooms1,716 sq ft

Primary bath

Sinks Double

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center2.8 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS3.5 mi
    • Conner Prairie5.4 mi
    • Fishers High School5.6 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital8.2 mi
    • Westfield High School9.5 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,707 sq ft

    Year Built

    2023

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.25 acres

    Subdivision

    Silo Ridge

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $363,900

    Land Value

    $140,000

    Land$140,000

    38% of total

    Improvement Value

    $223,900

    Improvements$223,900

    62% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $2,908

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai