Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 16743 Sunland Farm Drive, Fishers, IN 4604016743 Sunland Farm Dr
Fishers, Indiana 46040
Courtyards of Fishers
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 16743 Sunland Farm Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 16743 Sunland Farm Dr in The Courtyards of Fishers, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fishers.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This home will be ready for you in July! Step into luxury, low-maintenance living with Epcon's Portico Bonus design in The Courtyards of Fishers. This highly sought-after floor plan offers expansive, thoughtfully designed living spaces with zero-threshold entryways, enhanced privacy, and high-end finishes throughout-all within a vibrant, connected community. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 3 baths, a 2.5-car garage, sun room, and a cozy sitting room off the owner's suite, this home is centered around a serene private courtyard. The open yet defined layout highlights a gourmet kitchen overlooking the courtyard, complete with GE appliances, quartz countertops, stylish cabinetry, and a large island ideal for gathering and entertaining. Epcon's signature private courtyard is seamlessly integrated into the home and visible from the main living areas, creating a true indoor-outdoor lifestyle. The owner's suite offers a peaceful retreat, complete with a sitting room perfect for morning coffee, reading, or simply unwinding-with direct courtyard access. Upstairs, the bonus suite provides flexible living space with a full bath. This additional living area is perfect for guests, grandkids, a media room, craft space, or home office. Designed for comfort today and long-term livability, this home includes wider hallways and doors, zero-step entry, and a zero-threshold owner's shower with a bench. The Courtyards of Fishers offers an ideal blend of upscale, low-maintenance living just minutes from shopping, dining, downtown Fishers, Hamilton Town Center, and I-69. Residents also enjoy The Lounge, a shared gathering space featuring a kitchenette and outdoor patio with fire pit. Some of the photos shown are of a similar model. Actual home may differ in features/finishes.
Key things to know
- Private courtyard visible from main living areas
- Owner's suite with sitting room and courtyard access
- Zero-threshold entry and accessible shower
- Bonus suite upstairs with full bath
- Gourmet kitchen with quartz, GE appliances, large island
Browse by room
11 rooms · 20 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $608,298
$3,488/mo
≈ $3,238 principal & interest · $250 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $121,660 on a loan of $486,638.
Price history
- Listedat $608,298
May 1, 2026
The Courtyards of Fishers · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $658,539
- Median DOM
- 33 days
Recent comparable sales

$678,000
11362 Neptune Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,567 sqft
Sold May 2026

$658,539
5928 Maple Glen Street
2bd · 3ba · 2,149 sqft
Sold May 2026

$585,000
11072 Song Creek Court
3bd · 3ba · 2,326 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$320,000
512 N Main Street
3bd · 3ba · 1,863 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$335,000
409 Emerson Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,556 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.0% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$608,298Listed· May 1, 2026
12 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center5.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.8 mi
- Conner Prairie7.1 mi
- Fishers High School7.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital10.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)12.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,255 sq ft
Year Built
2026
Stories
One and One Half
Lot Size
0.2 acres
Subdivision
Courtyards of Fishers