Off-Market Property Details

16744 WORKINGTON WAY

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Maple Knoll · Section 6

3,078

Sq Ft

2015

Year Built

0.28

Acres

$460,400

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16744 Workington Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16744 Workington Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,078

Sq Ft

2015

Year Built

0.28

Acres

Off Market

Status

$460,400

Living Area

3,078 sq ft

Year Built

2015

Lot Size

0.28 acres

Subdivision

Maple Knoll

Section 6

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$460,400

Land Value

$95,500

Land$95,500

21% of total

Improvement Value

$364,900

Improvements$364,900

79% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 6

Last seen on the market

Sold for $500,000 in October 2022.

List vs sold

$494,900 listed → $500,000 sold (+$5,100)

Days on market

34

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

3,078

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai