Off-Market Property Details

16745 MORRIS MANOR CT

Westfield, Indiana 46062

Brookside · Section 4B

7,050

Sq Ft

2013

Year Built

0.45

Acres

$1,180,700

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16745 Morris Manor Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16745 Morris Manor Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

7,050

Sq Ft

2013

Year Built

0.45

Acres

Off Market

Status

$1,180,700

Living Area

7,050 sq ft

Year Built

2013

Lot Size

0.45 acres

Subdivision

Brookside

Section 4B

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,180,700

Land Value

$110,000

Land$110,000

9% of total

Improvement Value

$1,070,700

Improvements$1,070,700

91% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 4B

Last seen on the market

Sold for $860,000 in July 2019.

List vs sold

$849,900 listed → $860,000 sold (+$10,100)

Days on market

71

Bedrooms at sale

6

Baths at sale

6

Sqft at sale

4,914

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai