Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1677 Ties Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1677 Ties Way in Midland or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to 1677 Ties Way! Picture a maintenance-free lifestyle with high-end comfortability suiting families of all shapes and sizes. Think contemporary design with open-concept living spaces that flow. Step outside your Terrace and enjoy countless Midland amenities like the resort-style pool, pickleball courts, the Midland Trace Trail, and so much more. Lawn maintenance & snow removal included | Exterior home maintenance included* | Private outdoor living with patios & lush turf | Pella Lifestyle | Black windows & doors | Designer Lighting Collection | Quartz Countertops Throughout | 2 in-ceiling audio speakers | Ring Doorbell. Explore life at The Terraces - situated in the northwest corner of Midland, Westfield's best lifestyle neighborhood!

Listed by Justin Steill· Berkshire Hathaway Home· MLS# 22054022
SoldSold in 201 days

$565,000

$598,000

4Beds
3.1Baths
2,396Sq Ft

Welcome to 1677 Ties Way! Picture a maintenance-free lifestyle with high-end comfortability suiting families of all shapes and sizes. Think contemporary design with open-concept living spaces that flow. Step outside your Terrace and enjoy countless Midland amenities like the resort-style pool, pickl...

Listed by Justin Steill· Berkshire Hathaway Home· MLS# MBR22054022

2,460

Sq Ft

2024

Year Built

0.08

Acres

Off Market

Status

$563,400

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.4% below list in 201 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • Midland subdivision

Sold

$560,000

-$38,000 below list (-6.4%)

Closed
Mar 30, 2026
Listed at
$598,000
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
201 days

Price history

  1. Sold$560,000

    Mar 30, 2026

  2. Price reduced$598,000 → $565,000

    Aug 15, 2025

  3. Listedat $598,000

    Jul 31, 2025

Midland · activity

past 6 months

Sold
32
Median price
$560,000
Median DOM
126 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 24% above median for similar nearby sales.

$400K$725KMedian $450K
$560K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarHigh CeilingsKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerEat-in KitchenPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Lighting

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $598,000Listed· Jul 31, 2025

  • $565,000Reduced

    $33,000 (5.5% off original)

201 days on market

Layout

Main
11.15 rooms1,194 sq ft
Upper
324 rooms1,202 sq ft

Westfield High School

    3.4 mi

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School3.4 mi
  • Clay Terrace4.4 mi
  • Carmel Central Park5.3 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District5.7 mi
  • Carmel High School6.2 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS6.2 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,460 sq ft

Year Built

2024

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.08 acres

Subdivision

Midland

Section 2

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$563,400

Land Value

$125,000

Land$125,000

22% of total

Improvement Value

$438,400

Improvements$438,400

78% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$36

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Powered by Ackee.ai