Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 1678 Coach Drive, Westfield, IN 460741678 Coach Dr
Westfield, Indiana 46074
Midland
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.07
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1678 Coach Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1678 Coach Dr in Midland, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Westfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 1678 Coach Dr! Picture a maintenance-free lifestyle with high-end comfortability suiting families of all shapes and sizes. Think contemporary design with open-concept living spaces that flow. Step outside your Terrace and enjoy countless Midland amenities like the resort-style pool, pickleball courts, the Midland Trace Trail, and so much more. Lawn maintenance & snow removal included | Exterior home maintenance included* | Private outdoor living with patios & lush turf | Pella Lifestyle | Black windows & doors | Designer Lighting Collection | Quartz Countertops Throughout | 2 in-ceiling audio speakers | Ring Doorbell. Explore life at The Terraces - situated in the northwest corner of Midland, Westfield's best lifestyle neighborhood!
Key things to know
- New construction 2025
- Maintenance-free: lawn care & snow removal included
- Resort-style pool, pickleball courts, trail access
- Open-concept layout with high ceilings
- Quartz countertops throughout
Browse by room
14 rooms · 28 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $560,000
$3,319/mo
≈ $2,981 principal & interest · $3 tax · $335 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $112,000 on a loan of $448,000.
Price history
- Listedat $560,000
Jan 10, 2026
Midland · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 31
- Median price
- $560,000
- Median DOM
- 126 days
Recent comparable sales

$419,698
773 James William Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,088 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
1405 E 203rd Street
4bd · 3ba · 2,470 sqft
Sold May 2026

$484,500
19399 Clive Street
4bd · 3ba · 2,352 sqft
Sold May 2026

$490,000
564 Viking Warrior Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,558 sqft
Sold May 2026

$330,000
681 Garrow Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,854 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 16% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$560,000Listed· Jan 10, 2026
123 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 3.4 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.4 mi
- Clay Terrace4.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park5.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.7 mi
- Carmel High School6.2 mi
- Zionsville Community HS6.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,107 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.07 acres
Subdivision
Midland
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$504,300
Land Value
$125,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$379,300
75% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $36