Sold — 16787 Birdbrook Road, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16787 Birdbrook Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16787 Birdbrook Rd in Essex Of Noblesville or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Lovely, well-maintained, turnkey home in desirable Essex of Noblesville subdivision. Fully fenced-in backyard perfect for pets. Enjoy your patio with water feature views or relax in your hot tub. Interior features include a gas fireplace, an updated kitchen with island, SS appliances, quartz countertops, dining space, and a large pantry. Enjoy entertaining in the large great room. Home also features a main floor flex space with french doors that can be used as a formal dining room or office. Upstairs you'll find an ample primary bedroom with ensuite bath and large walk-in closet along with 3 other bedrooms and another flex/loft space. Home features an irrigation system, reverse-osmosis water system, water softener, new flooring and paint throughout (2024), and a tankless water heater (2022).
$490,000
$535,000
Lovely, well-maintained, turnkey home in desirable Essex of Noblesville subdivision. Fully fenced-in backyard perfect for pets. Enjoy your patio with water feature views or relax in your hot tub. Interior features include a gas fireplace, an updated kitchen with island, SS appliances, quartz counter...
2,592
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.29
Acres
Off Market
Status
$445,200
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 9.8% below list in 27 days
- Spa / hot tub
- Fireplace
- Essex Of Noblesville subdivision
Sold
$482,500
-$52,500 below list (-9.8%)
- Closed
- Mar 11, 2025
- Listed at
- $535,000
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 27 days
Price history
- Sold$482,500
Mar 11, 2025
- Price reduced$500,000 → $490,000
Feb 4, 2025
- Listedat $535,000
Dec 6, 2024
Essex Of Noblesville · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $554,750
- Median DOM
- 339 days
Recent comparable sales

$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026

$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$535,000Listed· Dec 6, 2024
$490,000Reduced
↓ $45,000 (8.4% off original)
27 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.1 mi
- Clay Terrace4.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.8 mi
- Carmel High School5.1 mi
- Conner Prairie5.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,592 sq ft
Year Built
2017
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.29 acres
Subdivision
Essex of Noblesville
Section 4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$445,200
Land Value
$100,000
22% of total
Improvement Value
$345,200
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $4,916
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4