Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16838 Aulton Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16838 Aulton Dr in Stoney Creek Village or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Noblesville is a great opportunity for anyone looking to put in some work and make it their own. With an open floor plan, a large family room, and a split-bedroom layout-each with its own full bath-there's plenty of potential here. The kitchen has plenty of cabinet space and a convenient laundry room nearby, and the backyard offers a nice amount of space with a privacy fence. The home does need updates and some TLC, but with the right vision, it could be a great place to call home. Located in a super convenient area close to shopping, dining, and more, this is a solid investment for someone ready to take on a project. Schedule a showing today to see the possibilities!

Listed by Katherine Sanchez· Redfin Corporation· MLS# 22030175
SoldSold in 52 days

$229,000

$235,000

2Beds
2Baths
1,062Sq Ft

This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Noblesville is a great opportunity for anyone looking to put in some work and make it their own. With an open floor plan, a large family room, and a split-bedroom layout-each with its own full bath-there's plenty of potential here. The kitchen has plenty of cabi...

Listed by Katherine Sanchez· Redfin Corporation· MLS# MBR22030175

1,062

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$186,500

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 8.5% below list in 52 days
  • Stoney Creek Village subdivision

Sold

$215,000

-$20,000 below list (-8.5%)

Closed
Jun 30, 2025
Listed at
$235,000
Sold
10 months ago
Sold in
52 days

Price history

  1. Sold$215,000

    Jun 30, 2025

  2. Price reduced$235,000 → $229,000

    Apr 10, 2025

  3. Listedat $235,000

    Apr 1, 2025

Sold
2
Median price
$265,000
Median DOM
5 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 14% below median for similar nearby sales.

$130K$295KMedian $250K
$215K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessHi-Speed Internet AvailblWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $235,000Listed· Apr 1, 2025

  • $229,000Reduced

    $6,000 (2.6% off original)

52 days on market

Layout

Main
226 rooms1,062 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Tub Full

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Southeastern HS3.5 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center3.5 mi
    • Conner Prairie4.6 mi
    • Fishers High School4.8 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital6.2 mi
    • Westfield High School6.7 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,062 sq ft

    Year Built

    1998

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Stoney Creek Village

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $186,500

    Land Value

    $50,000

    Land$50,000

    27% of total

    Improvement Value

    $136,500

    Improvements$136,500

    73% of total

    Annual tax · 2023
    $4,310

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai