Sold — 16869 Cimarron Pass, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16869 Cimarron Pass
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16869 Cimarron Pass in Highlands At Stony Creek or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Low-Maintenance Patio Home! - Welcome to easy living in this beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath patio home located in the highly desired Hamilton Southeastern School District. Lawncare & Snow Removal included in low monthly HOA dues. Enjoy vaulted ceilings, a spacious split floorplan, and a main-level primary suite with a walk-in shower & oversized walk-in closet. The home features updated kitchen with granite countertops, beautiful flooring, and a sunny but cozy sunroom that could also make a wonderful office. THIS HOME IS TRULY SPOTLESS & METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED. Appliances, Roof & all mechanicals updated!! Wait until you see these beautiful floors! Step outside to your refurbished deck or unwind on the large front porch made for morning coffee and neighborly chats. Again, lawn care and snow removal are covered - giving you more time to relax like you're on vacation! With a newer roof, HVAC, and tankless water heater, this home is move-in ready. Amenities include a pool, tennis and basketball courts, picnic area, playground, and scenic walking trails. Cruise the neighborhood in your golf cart and take in the charm of nearby Stoney Creek Golf Course. This is more than a home-it's a lifestyle.... Note that fences ARE allowed with HOA approval.
$329,900
Low-Maintenance Patio Home! - Welcome to easy living in this beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath patio home located in the highly desired Hamilton Southeastern School District. Lawncare & Snow Removal included in low monthly HOA dues. Enjoy vaulted ceilings, a spacious split floorplan, and a main-level primary ...
1,590
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.12
Acres
Off Market
Status
$273,700
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.0% below list in 26 days
- Fireplace
- Highlands At Stony Creek subdivision
Sold
$320,000
-$9,900 below list (-3.0%)
- Closed
- Jul 8, 2025
- Listed at
- $329,900
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 26 days
Price history
- Sold$320,000
Jul 8, 2025
- Listedat $329,900
Apr 24, 2025
Highlands At Stony Creek · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 9
- Median price
- $460,000
- Median DOM
- 32 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026

$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.7% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$329,900Listed· Apr 24, 2025
26 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.5 mi
- Conner Prairie5.4 mi
- Fishers High School5.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.1 mi
- Westfield High School9.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,590 sq ft
Year Built
2004
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.12 acres
Subdivision
Highlands at Stony Creek
Section 2C
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$273,700
Land Value
$108,400
40% of total
Improvement Value
$165,300
60% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,874
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2C