Sold — 16911 Cimarron Pass, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16911 Cimarron Pass
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16911 Cimarron Pass in Highlands At Stony Creek or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Enjoy this Low-Maintenance 3 bedroom 2 bathroom Patio Home located in the highly desired Hamilton Southeastern School District with Lawn Care and snow removal included in the low monthly HOA dues. Vaulted ceiling with main level primary suite with double sinks and walk in closet. New appliances. Two bedrooms on the main level and the third bedroom in the loft with additional storage area in the loft as well. Cruise the neighborhood in your golf cart and take in the charm of nearby Stoney Creek Golf Course.
$289,000
$295,000
Enjoy this Low-Maintenance 3 bedroom 2 bathroom Patio Home located in the highly desired Hamilton Southeastern School District with Lawn Care and snow removal included in the low monthly HOA dues. Vaulted ceiling with main level primary suite with double sinks and walk in closet. New appliances. ...
1,662
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.14
Acres
Off Market
Status
$283,200
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.4% below list in 9 days
- Highlands At Stony Creek subdivision
Sold
$285,000
-$10,000 below list (-3.4%)
- Closed
- Feb 27, 2026
- Listed at
- $295,000
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 9 days
Price history
- Sold$285,000
Feb 27, 2026
- Price reduced$295,000 → $289,000
Jan 14, 2026
- Listedat $295,000
Jan 8, 2026
Highlands At Stony Creek · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 9
- Median price
- $460,000
- Median DOM
- 32 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026

$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026

$212,000
1961 Maple Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,059 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.5% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$295,000Listed· Jan 8, 2026
$289,000Reduced
↓ $6,000 (2.0% off original)
9 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.5 mi
- Conner Prairie5.4 mi
- Fishers High School5.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.1 mi
- Westfield High School9.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,662 sq ft
Year Built
2003
Stories
One and One Half
Lot Size
0.14 acres
Subdivision
Highlands at Stony Creek
Section 1C
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$283,200
Land Value
$108,500
38% of total
Improvement Value
$174,700
62% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,796
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1C