Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16911 Cimarron Pass

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16911 Cimarron Pass in Highlands At Stony Creek or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Enjoy this Low-Maintenance 3 bedroom 2 bathroom Patio Home located in the highly desired Hamilton Southeastern School District with Lawn Care and snow removal included in the low monthly HOA dues. Vaulted ceiling with main level primary suite with double sinks and walk in closet. New appliances. Two bedrooms on the main level and the third bedroom in the loft with additional storage area in the loft as well. Cruise the neighborhood in your golf cart and take in the charm of nearby Stoney Creek Golf Course.

Listed by Dustin Royer· Red Oak Real Estate Group· MLS# 22078806
SoldSold in 9 days

$289,000

$295,000

3Beds
2Baths
1,502Sq Ft

Enjoy this Low-Maintenance 3 bedroom 2 bathroom Patio Home located in the highly desired Hamilton Southeastern School District with Lawn Care and snow removal included in the low monthly HOA dues. Vaulted ceiling with main level primary suite with double sinks and walk in closet. New appliances. ...

Listed by Dustin Royer· Red Oak Real Estate Group· MLS# MBR22078806

1,662

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.14

Acres

Off Market

Status

$283,200

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.4% below list in 9 days
  • Highlands At Stony Creek subdivision

Sold

$285,000

-$10,000 below list (-3.4%)

Closed
Feb 27, 2026
Listed at
$295,000
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
9 days

Price history

  1. Sold$285,000

    Feb 27, 2026

  2. Price reduced$295,000 → $289,000

    Jan 14, 2026

  3. Listedat $295,000

    Jan 8, 2026

Sold
9
Median price
$460,000
Median DOM
32 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 4.5% below median for similar nearby sales.

$212K$310KMedian $299K
$285K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarHigh CeilingsCeiling VaultedWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $295,000Listed· Jan 8, 2026

  • $289,000Reduced

    $6,000 (2.0% off original)

9 days on market

Layout

Main
227 rooms1,262 sq ft
Upper
11 rooms240 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center2.9 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS3.5 mi
  • Conner Prairie5.4 mi
  • Fishers High School5.6 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital8.1 mi
  • Westfield High School9.3 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,662 sq ft

Year Built

2003

Stories

One and One Half

Lot Size

0.14 acres

Subdivision

Highlands at Stony Creek

Section 1C

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$283,200

Land Value

$108,500

Land$108,500

38% of total

Improvement Value

$174,700

Improvements$174,700

62% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$5,796

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1C

Powered by Ackee.ai