Sold — 16997 Tree Top Court, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16997 Tree Top Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16997 Tree Top Ct in Cherry Tree Meadows or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautifully maintained 3-bed, 2-bath ranch home on a spacious corner lot in a quiet cul-de-sac. Enjoy great curb appeal, a generous side yard, and an open layout with cathedral ceilings and tons of natural light. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and rich cabinetry. Out back, the patio and raised flower bed offer endless potential-perfect for gardening, grilling, or relaxing. Major updates include a new roof and HVAC (2018) and a new water softener (2024). Convenient location close to parks, shopping, dining, and commuter routes
$315,000
Beautifully maintained 3-bed, 2-bath ranch home on a spacious corner lot in a quiet cul-de-sac. Enjoy great curb appeal, a generous side yard, and an open layout with cathedral ceilings and tons of natural light. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and rich ...
1,578
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Off Market
Status
$304,400
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 4 days
- Cherry Tree Meadows subdivision
Sold
$315,000
- Closed
- Aug 29, 2025
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$315,000
Aug 29, 2025
- Listedat $315,000
Jul 10, 2025
Cherry Tree Meadows · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $370,000
- Median DOM
- 20 days
Recent comparable sales

$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026

$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
17551 Gruner Way
2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
3849 E 216th Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,766 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 22% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$315,000Listed· Jul 10, 2025
4 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School4.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.0 mi
- Conner Prairie5.1 mi
- Fishers High School5.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.2 mi
- Hamilton Town Center5.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,578 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
Cherry Tree Meadows
Section 5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$304,400
Land Value
$65,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$239,400
79% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,966
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 5