Off-Market Property Details

170 S BYRON ST

Cicero, Indiana 46034

2,064

Sq Ft

1940

Year Built

0.21

Acres

$213,700

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 170 S Byron St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 170 S Byron St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,064

Sq Ft

1940

Year Built

0.21

Acres

Off Market

Status

$213,700

Living Area

2,064 sq ft

Year Built

1940

Lot Size

0.21 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$213,700

Land Value

$28,600

Land$28,600

13% of total

Improvement Value

$185,100

Improvements$185,100

87% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $230,000 in July 2022.

List vs sold

$225,000 listed → $230,000 sold (+$5,000)

Days on market

29

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

1

Sqft at sale

1,165

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai