Off-Market Property Details
17031 OLYMPUS CT
Westfield, Indiana 46062
4,645
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
0.33
Acres
$491,400
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 17031 Olympus Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 17031 Olympus Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,645
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
0.33
Acres
Off Market
Status
$491,400

Living Area
4,645 sq ft
Year Built
2007
Lot Size
0.33 acres
Subdivision
Summit Lakes
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$491,400
Land Value
$79,800
16% of total
Improvement Value
$411,600
84% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $295,000 in April 2018.
List vs sold
$295,000 listed → $295,000 sold (+$0)
Days on market
41
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
4,470
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in SUMMIT LAKES
12 properties on record
- 16909 Olympus Blvd20063,205 sq ft$387,500
- 16916 Olympus Blvd20043,708 sq ft$421,000
- 16928 Olympus Blvd20044,674 sq ft$469,400
- 16929 Olympus Blvd20054,638 sq ft$521,100
- 16939 Olympus Blvd20094,236 sq ft$434,800
- 16940 Olympus Blvd20084,148 sq ft$440,300
- 16940 Williamson Ln20062,936 sq ft$370,900
- 16950 Williamson Ln20092,877 sq ft$375,400
- 16952 Olympus Blvd20081,854 sq ft$311,900
- 16959 Olympus Blvd20053,176 sq ft$375,300
- 16960 Williamson Ln20084,741 sq ft$501,900
- 16964 Olympus Blvd20086,204 sq ft$546,200