Sold — 17069 Maple Springs Way, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 17069 Maple Springs Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 17069 Maple Springs Way in Maples At Springmill or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This is It! Hard to Find...Maintenance Free 1 Level Living located in Popular Maples at Springmill an Active Community, just Steps to Clubhouse and Pool!!! Upon entering through relaxing front patio, you are greeted with soaring vaulted ceilings in Great Rm giving an open airy feel and Wonderful gas Fireplace for those cool evenings! Adjacent to GR is a Massive Sun Room with tile flooring and abundant sunlight offering beautiful scenery and bird watching! Terrific Kitchen with Corian counter tops, pull out drawers in beautiful cabinets, open to dining area and great room! An entertainers delight!! Sure to love generous size Primary Bedroom and 2nd Bedroom BOTH with Walk-in Closets! Spacious laundry room leads to Multi Purpose BONUS ROOM!! This condo is a Gem and...Conveniently located close to Shopping and Restaurants in Vibrant Westfield! Truly a Great Place to call Home!!!
$317,900
$319,900
This is It! Hard to Find...Maintenance Free 1 Level Living located in Popular Maples at Springmill an Active Community, just Steps to Clubhouse and Pool!!! Upon entering through relaxing front patio, you are greeted with soaring vaulted ceilings in Great Rm giving an open airy feel and Wonderful gas...
1,676
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$305,400
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.6% below list in 56 days
- Fireplace
- Maples At Springmill subdivision
Sold
$317,900
-$2,000 below list (-0.6%)
- Closed
- Oct 30, 2025
- Listed at
- $319,900
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 56 days
Price history
- Sold$317,900
Oct 30, 2025
- Price reduced$319,900 → $317,900
Aug 29, 2025
- Listedat $319,900
Jul 24, 2025
Maples At Springmill · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $568,000
- Median DOM
- 11 days
Recent comparable sales

$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026

$561,000
1654 Delmonte Rail Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,878 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,500
17080 Huntley Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,869 sqft
Sold May 2026

$435,500
519 Hadleigh Court
2bd · 2ba · 1,963 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 10% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$319,900Listed· Jul 24, 2025
$317,900Reduced
↓ $2,000 (0.6% off original)
56 days on market
Layout
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 2.1 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.1 mi
- Clay Terrace3.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.8 mi
- Carmel High School5.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,676 sq ft
Year Built
2007
Stories
One
Subdivision
Maples at Springmill
Section 1
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$305,400
Land Value
$36,000
12% of total
Improvement Value
$269,400
88% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,038
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1