Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 17170 Hearthfield Way, Noblesville, IN 460624
Beds
4
Baths
3,113
Sq Ft
2015
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 17170 Hearthfield Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 17170 Hearthfield Way in Slater Run, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
An exquisite four-bedroom, four-bathroom multi-level home positioned in a hugely sought-after location in Noblesville. The property, which spans in excess of 3,100 finished square feet, is presented in exceptional condition throughout and truly redefines the term "turn-key." The kitchen is stunning, with granite work surfaces, gourmet appliances, and open-plan views into the expansive two-story great room-which is complete with an imposing stone fireplace and gorgeous hardwood floors which span the majority of the main level. The primary suite features tray ceilings, and a beautiful bathroom that is reflective of the elevated and thoughtful finishes throughout the home. Outside, the property benefits from an excellent yard, along with a patio area which is designed with entertainment in mind. Finally, the 1,164 sq ft unfinished basement space offers a blank canvas and an opportunity to further expand what is already a truly exceptional home. High levels of interest anticipated.
Key things to know
- Two-story great room with stone fireplace
- Granite kitchen with gourmet appliances and island
- Primary suite with tray ceiling and spa bathroom
- Hardwood floors throughout main level
- Unfinished basement ready for expansion
Browse by room
17 rooms · 54 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $684,900
$4,151/mo
≈ $3,645 principal & interest · $468 tax · $38 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $136,980 on a loan of $547,920.
Price history
- Listedat $699,900
Apr 16, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026

$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026

$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 47% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$699,900Listed· Apr 16, 2026
26 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.0 mi
- Clay Terrace4.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.4 mi
- Carmel High School5.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
4,277 sq ft
Year Built
2015
Stories
Multi/Split
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
Slater Run
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$616,200
Land Value
$90,000
15% of total
Improvement Value
$526,200
85% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,614
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1