Sold — 1718 N Highway 43, Bloomfield, IN 47424Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1718 N Highway 43
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Bloomfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1718 N Highway 43, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Bloomfield.
$224,900
$260,000
2,370
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 14% below list in 108 days
- Fireplace
- 2-acre lot
Sold
$224,900
-$35,100 below list (-13.5%)
- Closed
- Jan 5, 2026
- Listed at
- $260,000
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 108 days
Price history
- Sold$224,900
Jan 5, 2026
- Price reduced$244,900 → $224,900
Oct 30, 2025
- Listedat $260,000
Aug 16, 2025
Price history
$260,000Listed· Aug 16, 2025
$224,900Reduced
↓ $35,100 (13.5% off original)
108 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis58.8 mi
- Zionsville Community HS68.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park70.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)71.3 mi
- Carmel High School71.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District72.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,370 sq ft
Year Built
2002
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Eastern Greene Schools