Sold — 17193 Linda Way, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 17193 Linda Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 17193 Linda Way in Hazel Dell Woods or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This spacious gem is ready for its next owner! Located on a corner lot, this home offers plenty of space for living and enjoyment. The main level has a dining room, located just off the entry. The kitchen hosts ample cabinet space including a center island and is open to the large family room, equipped with a cozy fireplace. Upstairs, there is added living space in the huge loft with soaring cathedral ceilings. The primary suite is a dream come true with two walk in closets, raised ceilings, and a private bathroom. There are three additional bedrooms on the upper level, a full bathroom, and the laundry room for added convenience. The three car garage houses the utility closet, without sacrificing space. Additional photos to come, but don't miss your opportunity to tour today!
$364,900
$419,900
This spacious gem is ready for its next owner! Located on a corner lot, this home offers plenty of space for living and enjoyment. The main level has a dining room, located just off the entry. The kitchen hosts ample cabinet space including a center island and is open to the large family room, equip...
3,114
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
0.26
Acres
Off Market
Status
$348,200
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 14% below list in 162 days
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- Hazel Dell Woods subdivision
Sold
$360,000
-$59,900 below list (-14.3%)
- Closed
- Feb 25, 2026
- Listed at
- $419,900
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 162 days
Price history
- Sold$360,000
Feb 25, 2026
- Price reduced$389,900 → $364,900
Jan 9, 2026
- Listedat $419,900
Aug 15, 2025
Hazel Dell Woods · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $372,909
- Median DOM
- 16 days
Recent comparable sales

$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026

$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026

$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 23% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$419,900Listed· Aug 15, 2025
$364,900Reduced
↓ $55,000 (13.1% off original)
162 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.9 mi
- Clay Terrace4.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.2 mi
- Carmel High School5.4 mi
- Conner Prairie5.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,114 sq ft
Year Built
2001
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Subdivision
Hazel Dell Woods
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$348,200
Land Value
$70,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$278,200
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $7,852
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2