Off-Market Property Details
1725 CONNER ST
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
2,380
Sq Ft
1946
Year Built
$296,400
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1725 Conner St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1725 Conner St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,380
Sq Ft
1946
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$296,400

Living Area
2,380 sq ft
Year Built
1946
Subdivision
E. M. Hare
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$296,400
Land Value
$60,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$236,400
80% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $175,900 in July 2016.
List vs sold
$174,900 listed → $175,900 sold (+$1,000)
Days on market
54
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,808
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in E. M. HARE
12 properties on record
- 120 S 17th St19403,798 sq ft$196,100
- 1609 Conner St19363,755 sq ft$598,800
- 1615 Maple Ave19005,241 sq ft$514,600
- 1616 Maple Ave19413,640 sq ft$399,700
- 1619 Maple Ave19252,688 sq ft$308,500
- 1625 Maple Ave19244,800 sq ft$251,600
- 1636 Maple Ave19302,402 sq ft$182,600
- 1637 Maple Ave1940440 sq ft$92,400
- 1648 Cherry St19501,512 sq ft$162,500
- 1650 Maple Ave19552,609 sq ft$236,000
- 1655 Conner St19744,376 sq ft$378,900
- 1656 Cherry St18902,340 sq ft$168,900