Off-Market Property Details

17256 FUTCH WAY

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Carey Commons

1,981

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

0.21

Acres

$355,100

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 17256 Futch Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 17256 Futch Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,981

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

0.21

Acres

Off Market

Status

$355,100

Living Area

1,981 sq ft

Year Built

1999

Lot Size

0.21 acres

Subdivision

Carey Commons

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$355,100

Land Value

$74,300

Land$74,300

21% of total

Improvement Value

$280,800

Improvements$280,800

79% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $167,500 in March 2015.

List vs sold

$169,900 listed → $167,500 sold (−$2,400)

Days on market

45

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

1,981

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai