Off-Market Property Details

17265 SHADOAN WAY

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Carey Commons

1,428

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

0.31

Acres

$299,600

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 17265 Shadoan Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 17265 Shadoan Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,428

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

0.31

Acres

Off Market

Status

$299,600

Living Area

1,428 sq ft

Year Built

1999

Lot Size

0.31 acres

Subdivision

Carey Commons

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$299,600

Land Value

$74,500

Land$74,500

25% of total

Improvement Value

$225,100

Improvements$225,100

75% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai