Recently Sold — 17312 Newton Main Street, Westfield, IN 46074Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 17312 Newton Main St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 17312 Newton Main St in Midland, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Westfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
17312 Newton Main St is ready for your arrival! This Conrail Collection home offers open-concept living, elevated architectural design, and great proximity to all of Midland's amenities. Whether you're a growing family or empty nesters, this home will check all the boxes on your new home checklist. Black Pella Lifestyle Windows | Fully sodded yard and landscaping | Designer lighting collection | Quartz countertops throughout | Convenient friend's entry | Included lower level | Expansive, covered outdoor living | Ring Doorbell.
$760,000
$791,000
17312 Newton Main St is ready for your arrival! This Conrail Collection home offers open-concept living, elevated architectural design, and great proximity to all of Midland's amenities. Whether you're a growing family or empty nesters, this home will check all the boxes on your new home checklist. ...
3,713
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.13
Acres
$742,700
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.9% below list in 185 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,183 sqft)
- Midland subdivision
Sold
$760,000
-$31,000 below list (-3.9%)
- Closed
- May 12, 2026
- Listed at
- $791,000
- Sold
- today
- Sold in
- 185 days
Price history
- Sold$760,000
May 12, 2026
- Price reduced$791,000 → $760,000
Nov 6, 2025
- Listedat $791,000
Oct 13, 2025
Midland · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 31
- Median price
- $560,000
- Median DOM
- 126 days
Recent comparable sales

$675,000
3938 Dolan Way
4bd · 4ba · 3,549 sqft
Sold May 2026

$585,000
15733 Caboose Court
5bd · 3ba · 3,325 sqft
Sold May 2026

$899,000
1584 W 156th Street
3bd · 4ba · 3,967 sqft
Sold May 2026

$905,000
626 S Union Street
4bd · 4ba · 3,792 sqft
Sold May 2026

$925,325
16974 Ackerson Boulevard
4bd · 5ba · 3,986 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$791,000Listed· Oct 13, 2025
$760,000Reduced
↓ $31,000 (3.9% off original)
185 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Garden
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 3.2 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.2 mi
- Clay Terrace4.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park5.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.5 mi
- Carmel High School6.0 mi
- Zionsville Community HS6.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,713 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.13 acres
Subdivision
Midland
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$742,700
Land Value
$149,100
20% of total
Improvement Value
$593,600
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $62