Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 17361 Wellburn Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 17361 Wellburn Dr in Westgate or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Westgate in Westfield boasts 5 different home collections and an exciting array of future amenities: pools, clubhouse, basketball/tennis/pickleball courts. The stylish 2-Story townhomes include LENNAR's Everything's Included extras and upgrades. Easy access to SR-32, US-31 and downtown Indy. This two-story townhome offers an open design on the first level with the Great Room, kitchen and nook sharing space for optimal convenience. Three large bedrooms, including the owner's suite, are located on the second level, along with a loft that can serve as an additional gathering place. *Photos/Tour of model may show features not selected in home.

Listed by Erin Hundley· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# 22008434
SoldSold in 6 days

$303,995

$304,995

3Beds
2.1Baths
1,736Sq Ft

Westgate in Westfield boasts 5 different home collections and an exciting array of future amenities: pools, clubhouse, basketball/tennis/pickleball courts. The stylish 2-Story townhomes include LENNAR's Everything's Included extras and upgrades. Easy access to SR-32, US-31 and downtown Indy. This t...

Listed by Erin Hundley· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# MBR22008434

1,816

Sq Ft

2024

Year Built

0.06

Acres

Off Market

Status

$268,200

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.3% below list in 6 days
  • New construction
  • Westgate subdivision

Sold

$295,000

-$9,995 below list (-3.3%)

Closed
Dec 16, 2024
Listed at
$304,995
Sold
1 year ago
Sold in
6 days

Price history

  1. Sold$295,000

    Dec 16, 2024

  2. Price reduced$304,995 → $303,995

    Oct 29, 2024

  3. Listedat $304,995

    Oct 25, 2024

Sold
14
Median price
$490,000
Median DOM
36 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 26% below median for similar nearby sales.

$265K$561KMedian $400K
$295K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedBreakfast BarKitchen IslandPantrySmart Thermostat

Exterior

BalconySmart Lock(s)

Climate

Heat: Natural GasHeat: High Efficiency (90%+ AFUE )Cool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $304,995Listed· Oct 25, 2024

  • $303,995Reduced

    $1,000 (0.3% off original)

6 days on market

Layout

Main
3 rooms667 sq ft
Upper
324 rooms1,069 sq ft

Westfield High School

    3.5 mi

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School3.5 mi
  • Clay Terrace4.5 mi
  • Carmel Central Park5.3 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District5.7 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS6.2 mi
  • Carmel High School6.2 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,816 sq ft

Year Built

2024

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.06 acres

Subdivision

Westgate

Section 10

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$268,200

Land Value

$75,000

Land$75,000

28% of total

Improvement Value

$193,200

Improvements$193,200

72% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 10

Powered by Ackee.ai