Off-Market Property Details

17374 AMERICANA XING

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

Union Crossing · Section 3

3,087

Sq Ft

2021

Year Built

0.17

Acres

$453,900

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 17374 Americana Xing

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 17374 Americana Xing or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,087

Sq Ft

2021

Year Built

0.17

Acres

Off Market

Status

$453,900

Living Area

3,087 sq ft

Year Built

2021

Lot Size

0.17 acres

Subdivision

Union Crossing

Section 3

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$453,900

Land Value

$90,000

Land$90,000

20% of total

Improvement Value

$363,900

Improvements$363,900

80% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $399,995 in November 2021.

List vs sold

$409,770 listed → $399,995 sold (−$9,775)

Days on market

116

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

3,032

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai