Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 17389 Dallington St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 17389 Dallington St in Suffolk or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This stunning two-story home offers modern living with an open-concept design, perfect for entertaining and everyday comfort. The kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, seamlessly flowing into the spacious living room, where a gas fireplace adds warmth and charm. At the front of the home, a flex room provides the perfect space for a sitting area or home office, offering versatility to suit your needs. Upstairs, you'll find all bedrooms along with a loft area, ideal for a second living space, playroom, or hangout spot. The rear-loading garage enhances the home's curb appeal, while the covered back patio and screened-in backyard create a private outdoor retreat. Don't miss out on this fantastic home-schedule your showing today!

Listed by Robert Salmons· Entera Realty· MLS# 22019948
SoldSold in 77 days

$381,000

$430,000

3Beds
2.1Baths
2,300Sq Ft

This stunning two-story home offers modern living with an open-concept design, perfect for entertaining and everyday comfort. The kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, seamlessly flowing into the spacious living room, where a gas fireplace adds warmth and charm. At the...

Listed by Robert Salmons· Entera Realty· MLS# MBR22019948

2,300

Sq Ft

2019

Year Built

0.07

Acres

Off Market

Status

$391,500

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 12% below list in 77 days
  • Fireplace
  • Suffolk subdivision

Sold

$380,000

-$50,000 below list (-11.6%)

Closed
Sep 12, 2025
Listed at
$430,000
Sold
8 months ago
Sold in
77 days

Price history

  1. Sold$380,000

    Sep 12, 2025

  2. Price reduced$393,000 → $381,000

    Jul 25, 2025

  3. Listedat $430,000

    Feb 6, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 16% below median for similar nearby sales.

$400K$493KMedian $450K
$380K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history

  • $430,000Listed· Feb 6, 2025

  • $381,000Reduced

    $49,000 (11.4% off original)

77 days on market

Layout

Main
1 rooms1,110 sq ft
Upper
325 rooms1,190 sq ft

Westfield High School

    1.1 mi

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School1.1 mi
  • Clay Terrace3.8 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District4.4 mi
  • Carmel High School5.0 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)5.7 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital5.7 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,300 sq ft

Year Built

2019

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.07 acres

Subdivision

Suffolk at Oak Manor

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$391,500

Land Value

$75,000

Land$75,000

19% of total

Improvement Value

$316,500

Improvements$316,500

81% of total

Annual tax · 2023
$8,216

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai