Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 17490 Gruner Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 17490 Gruner Way in Bonterra or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to this beautiful new construction townhome for sale in Westfield! This spacious end-unit townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an open-concept living space, an L-shaped kitchen island, a back patio, and so much more. The open-concept layout creates a natural flow between living areas, making this home ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the main living areas, creating a connected feel. The owner's bedroom, conveniently located upstairs, provides a private retreat with an en-suite bathroom for added comfort and convenience. Two additional bedrooms offer ample space for family members, guests, or home office possibilities. Located in Westfield, this townhome positions you in a desirable area with access to everything this growing community has to offer. The carefully planned neighborhood creates an inviting atmosphere for residents to enjoy. Experience the exceptional quality and smart design of this new construction townhome today!

Listed by Jennifer Mencias· M/I Homes of Indiana, L.P.· MLS# 22061998
SoldSold in 28 days

$379,990

$399,990

3Beds
2.1Baths
2,025Sq Ft

Welcome to this beautiful new construction townhome for sale in Westfield! This spacious end-unit townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an open-concept living space, an L-shaped kitchen island, a back patio, and so much more. The open-concept layout creates a natural flow between living ar...

Listed by Jennifer Mencias· M/I Homes of Indiana, L.P.· MLS# MBR22061998

2,017

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

0.07

Acres

Off Market

Status

$336,400

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 7.5% below list in 28 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • Bonterra subdivision

Sold

$370,000

-$29,990 below list (-7.5%)

Closed
Nov 10, 2025
Listed at
$399,990
Sold
6 months ago
Sold in
28 days

Price history

  1. Sold$370,000

    Nov 10, 2025

  2. Price reduced$394,990 → $379,990

    Sep 25, 2025

  3. Listedat $399,990

    Sep 10, 2025

Sold
26
Median price
$334,500
Median DOM
120 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 8.6% below median for similar nearby sales.

$353K$465KMedian $405K
$370K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainTray Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $399,990Listed· Sep 10, 2025

  • $379,990Reduced

    $20,000 (5.0% off original)

28 days on market

Layout

Main
3 rooms896 sq ft
Upper
324 rooms1,129 sq ft

Schools

Westfield-Washington Schools

  • Middle

    Westfield Middle School

  • High

    Westfield High School

    1.6 mi

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School1.6 mi
  • Clay Terrace4.1 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District4.6 mi
  • Carmel High School5.2 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital5.7 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)5.9 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,017 sq ft

Year Built

2025

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.07 acres

Subdivision

Bonterra

Section 1

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$336,400

Land Value

$80,000

Land$80,000

24% of total

Improvement Value

$256,400

Improvements$256,400

76% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Powered by Ackee.ai