Sold — 17490 Gruner Way, Westfield, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 17490 Gruner Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 17490 Gruner Way in Bonterra or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this beautiful new construction townhome for sale in Westfield! This spacious end-unit townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an open-concept living space, an L-shaped kitchen island, a back patio, and so much more. The open-concept layout creates a natural flow between living areas, making this home ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the main living areas, creating a connected feel. The owner's bedroom, conveniently located upstairs, provides a private retreat with an en-suite bathroom for added comfort and convenience. Two additional bedrooms offer ample space for family members, guests, or home office possibilities. Located in Westfield, this townhome positions you in a desirable area with access to everything this growing community has to offer. The carefully planned neighborhood creates an inviting atmosphere for residents to enjoy. Experience the exceptional quality and smart design of this new construction townhome today!
$379,990
$399,990
Welcome to this beautiful new construction townhome for sale in Westfield! This spacious end-unit townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an open-concept living space, an L-shaped kitchen island, a back patio, and so much more. The open-concept layout creates a natural flow between living ar...
2,017
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.07
Acres
Off Market
Status
$336,400
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.5% below list in 28 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Bonterra subdivision
Sold
$370,000
-$29,990 below list (-7.5%)
- Closed
- Nov 10, 2025
- Listed at
- $399,990
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 28 days
Price history
- Sold$370,000
Nov 10, 2025
- Price reduced$394,990 → $379,990
Sep 25, 2025
- Listedat $399,990
Sep 10, 2025
Bonterra · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 26
- Median price
- $334,500
- Median DOM
- 120 days
Recent comparable sales

$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026

$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
17551 Gruner Way
2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.6% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$399,990Listed· Sep 10, 2025
$379,990Reduced
↓ $20,000 (5.0% off original)
28 days on market
Layout
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 1.6 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.6 mi
- Clay Terrace4.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.6 mi
- Carmel High School5.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,017 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.07 acres
Subdivision
Bonterra
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$336,400
Land Value
$80,000
24% of total
Improvement Value
$256,400
76% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1