Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 17500 Gruner Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 17500 Gruner Way in Bonterra or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to this stunning new construction townhome for sale in Westfield! This inviting townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an electric fireplace, an open-concept living space, a back patio, a dual-sink vanity in the owner's en-suite bathroom, and much more. This beautiful new construction townhome provides the perfect balance of comfort and style. The open-concept living space creates a natural flow between rooms, making it ideal for both everyday living and hosting gatherings with friends and family. The well-designed floorplan maximizes functionality while maintaining an inviting atmosphere. With the owner's bedroom conveniently located upstairs, you'll enjoy privacy and separation from the main living areas. The neighborhood offers a peaceful setting while maintaining convenient access to Westfield's amenities. Nearby parks provide ample opportunities for outdoor recreation and relaxation. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, looking to downsize, or simply seeking a fresh start in a brand-new home, 17500 Gruner Way offers the space, style, and location to meet your needs!

Listed by Jennifer Mencias· M/I Homes of Indiana, L.P.· MLS# 22062015
SoldSold in 164 days

$346,990

$364,990

3Beds
2.1Baths
1,778Sq Ft

Welcome to this stunning new construction townhome for sale in Westfield! This inviting townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an electric fireplace, an open-concept living space, a back patio, a dual-sink vanity in the owner's en-suite bathroom, and much more. This beautiful new constructio...

Listed by Jennifer Mencias· M/I Homes of Indiana, L.P.· MLS# MBR22062015

2,016

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

0.05

Acres

Off Market

Status

$335,700

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.6% below list in 164 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • Bonterra subdivision

Sold

$340,750

-$24,240 below list (-6.6%)

Closed
Mar 31, 2026
Listed at
$364,990
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
164 days

Price history

  1. Sold$340,750

    Mar 31, 2026

  2. Price reduced$349,990 → $346,990

    Feb 5, 2026

  3. Listedat $364,990

    Sep 10, 2025

Sold
26
Median price
$334,500
Median DOM
120 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 16% below median for similar nearby sales.

$353K$465KMedian $405K
$341K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarTray Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Lighting

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $364,990Listed· Sep 10, 2025

  • $346,990Reduced

    $18,000 (4.9% off original)

164 days on market

Layout

Main
3 rooms794 sq ft
Upper
324 rooms984 sq ft

Westfield High School

    1.6 mi

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School1.6 mi
  • Clay Terrace4.1 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District4.6 mi
  • Carmel High School5.2 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital5.7 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)5.9 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,016 sq ft

Year Built

2025

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.05 acres

Subdivision

Bonterra

Section 1

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$335,700

Land Value

$80,000

Land$80,000

24% of total

Improvement Value

$255,700

Improvements$255,700

76% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Powered by Ackee.ai