Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 17506 Ebling Trl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 17506 Ebling Trl in Bonterra or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to 17506 Ebling Trail Westfield, a stunning new construction townhome for sale. Situated in a desirable location, this charming townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an open-concept living space that creates a natural flow between rooms, a back patio, a 2-car garage, and more! This well-designed home combines functionality with style, offering a perfect balance of comfort and elegance. The open-concept living space provides an ideal setting for both everyday living and entertaining guests, with seamless transitions between the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The owner's bedroom, situated on the upper level, offers privacy and tranquility away from the main living spaces. With a total of 3 bedrooms, this home provides ample space for family members, guests, or home offices. The 2.5 bathrooms are thoughtfully placed throughout the home, ensuring convenience for residents and visitors alike. Each space has been carefully planned to maximize comfort and utility. As a new construction home, you'll enjoy the benefits of modern systems, fresh finishes, and the peace of mind that comes with everything being brand new. Located at 17506 Ebling Trail in Westfield, this home offers the perfect opportunity to start fresh in a beautiful new property designed for today's lifestyle!

Listed by Jennifer Mencias· M/I Homes of Indiana, L.P.· MLS# 22075382
Recently SoldSold in 136 days

$329,990

$354,990

3Beds
2.1Baths
1,778Sq Ft

Welcome to 17506 Ebling Trail Westfield, a stunning new construction townhome for sale. Situated in a desirable location, this charming townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an open-concept living space that creates a natural flow between rooms, a back patio, a 2-car garage, and more! Thi...

Listed by Jennifer Mencias· M/I Homes of Indiana, L.P.· MLS# MBR22075382

2,016

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

0.05

Acres

Off Market

Status

$335,700

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 9.2% below list in 136 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • Bonterra subdivision

Sold

$322,500

-$32,490 below list (-9.2%)

Closed
May 12, 2026
Listed at
$354,990
Sold
1 week ago
Sold in
136 days

Price history

  1. Sold$322,500

    May 12, 2026

  2. Price reduced$347,990 → $329,990

    Apr 2, 2026

  3. Listedat $354,990

    Dec 1, 2025

Sold
26
Median price
$334,500
Median DOM
120 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 20% below median for similar nearby sales.

$353K$465KMedian $405K
$323K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainKitchen IslandPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Lighting

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $354,990Listed· Dec 1, 2025

  • $329,990Reduced

    $25,000 (7.0% off original)

136 days on market

Layout

Main
3 rooms794 sq ft
Upper
324 rooms984 sq ft

Westfield High School

    1.4 mi

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School1.4 mi
  • Clay Terrace4.0 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District4.5 mi
  • Carmel High School5.2 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital5.7 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)5.8 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,016 sq ft

Year Built

2025

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.05 acres

Subdivision

Bonterra

Section 2

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$335,700

Land Value

$80,000

Land$80,000

24% of total

Improvement Value

$255,700

Improvements$255,700

76% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Powered by Ackee.ai