Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 17514 Ebling Trl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 17514 Ebling Trl in Bonterra or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to 17514 Ebling Trail in Westfield - a stunning new construction townhome for sale. This beautifully designed townhome offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 well-appointed bathrooms, an open-concept living space, a back patio, a 2-car garage, and so much more! This new construction townhome showcases exceptional attention to detail throughout. The open-concept main living area creates a natural flow between the kitchen, dining, and living spaces, making it ideal for both everyday family life and entertaining guests. The upstairs owner's bedroom provides a private retreat with its en-suite bathroom and generous dimensions. Two additional bedrooms offer comfortable accommodations for family members or guests. The townhome's thoughtful design incorporates modern finishes and quality materials throughout. Nestled in a welcoming Westfield neighborhood, this townhome provides convenient access to local parks and recreation areas. The neighborhood's tree-lined streets and proximity to green spaces make it an appealing place to call home. Experience the advantages of new construction with this beautiful 3-bedroom townhome. The clean, contemporary design and fresh finishes mean you can move in and immediately enjoy your new Westfield townhome without renovation concerns!

Listed by Jennifer Mencias· M/I Homes of Indiana, L.P.· MLS# 22071975
SoldSold in 135 days

$384,990

3Beds
2.1Baths
2,025Sq Ft

Welcome to 17514 Ebling Trail in Westfield - a stunning new construction townhome for sale. This beautifully designed townhome offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 well-appointed bathrooms, an open-concept living space, a back patio, a 2-car garage, and so much more! This new construction townhome sh...

Listed by Jennifer Mencias· M/I Homes of Indiana, L.P.· MLS# MBR22071975

2,017

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

0.07

Acres

Off Market

Status

$336,400

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 0.8% below list in 135 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • Bonterra subdivision

Sold

$381,990

-$3,000 below list (-0.8%)

Closed
Apr 20, 2026
Listed at
$384,990
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
135 days

Price history

  1. Sold$381,990

    Apr 20, 2026

  2. Listedat $384,990

    Nov 5, 2025

Sold
26
Median price
$334,500
Median DOM
120 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 5.7% below median for similar nearby sales.

$353K$465KMedian $405K
$382K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarKitchen IslandPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Lighting

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $384,990Listed· Nov 5, 2025

135 days on market

Layout

Main
3 rooms896 sq ft
Upper
324 rooms1,129 sq ft

Westfield High School

    1.4 mi

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School1.4 mi
  • Clay Terrace4.0 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District4.5 mi
  • Carmel High School5.2 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital5.7 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)5.8 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,017 sq ft

Year Built

2025

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.07 acres

Subdivision

Bonterra

Section 2

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$336,400

Land Value

$80,000

Land$80,000

24% of total

Improvement Value

$256,400

Improvements$256,400

76% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Powered by Ackee.ai