Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 17530 Gruner Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 17530 Gruner Way in Bonterra or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to this stunning end-unit townhome for sale in Westfield! This new construction townhome includes 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an open-concept living space, a back patio, contemporary finishes with attention to detail throughout, and so much more. This townhome's layout has been carefully designed to maximize both functionality and comfort. The open-concept design creates a seamless flow between the main living areas, making the space feel both expansive and inviting. Upstairs, the owner's bedroom and en-suite bathroom provides a private retreat, separate from the main level, with ample space and privacy. Each room is well-proportioned, and large windows bring in natural light, enhancing the home's airy atmosphere. From the layout to the finishes, every detail reflects thoughtful planning and quality craftsmanship. The townhome combines practical design with modern aesthetics, making it a smart and stylish choice. Located in a charming Westfield community, this townhome offers the perfect blend of suburban peace and convenient access to parks, recreation, and local amenities. Whether you're searching for your first home or planning an upgrade, this Quick Move-In ready townhome offers all the benefits of new construction with minimal maintenance and lasting comfort!

Listed by Jennifer Mencias· M/I Homes of Indiana, L.P.· MLS# 22062027
SoldSold in 28 days

$379,990

$399,990

3Beds
2.1Baths
2,025Sq Ft

Welcome to this stunning end-unit townhome for sale in Westfield! This new construction townhome includes 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an open-concept living space, a back patio, contemporary finishes with attention to detail throughout, and so much more. This townhome's layout has been carefully d...

Listed by Jennifer Mencias· M/I Homes of Indiana, L.P.· MLS# MBR22062027

2,017

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

0.08

Acres

Off Market

Status

$336,400

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.6% below list in 28 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • Bonterra subdivision

Sold

$373,500

-$26,490 below list (-6.6%)

Closed
Nov 3, 2025
Listed at
$399,990
Sold
6 months ago
Sold in
28 days

Price history

  1. Sold$373,500

    Nov 3, 2025

  2. Price reduced$394,990 → $379,990

    Sep 25, 2025

  3. Listedat $399,990

    Sep 10, 2025

Sold
26
Median price
$334,500
Median DOM
120 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 7.8% below median for similar nearby sales.

$353K$465KMedian $405K
$374K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarTray Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Lighting

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $399,990Listed· Sep 10, 2025

  • $379,990Reduced

    $20,000 (5.0% off original)

28 days on market

Layout

Main
3 rooms896 sq ft
Upper
324 rooms1,129 sq ft

Westfield High School

    1.6 mi

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School1.6 mi
  • Clay Terrace4.2 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District4.6 mi
  • Carmel High School5.2 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital5.7 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)5.9 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,017 sq ft

Year Built

2025

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.08 acres

Subdivision

Bonterra

Section 1

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$336,400

Land Value

$80,000

Land$80,000

24% of total

Improvement Value

$256,400

Improvements$256,400

76% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Powered by Ackee.ai