Off-Market Property Details
17702 WILLOW CREEK WAY
Westfield, Indiana 46074
1,224
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.17
Acres
$270,300
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 17702 Willow Creek Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 17702 Willow Creek Way in Willow Creek or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Great three bedroom ranch on cul-de-sac lot. Great room with fireplace, large eat-in kitchen, and 2 car garage. Close to great shopping, restaurants, and walking trail. Come and check this one out!
$124,900
$133,000
1,224
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Off Market
Status
$270,300
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 14% below list in 62 days
- Fireplace
- Willow Creek subdivision
Sold
$114,000
-$19,000 below list (-14.3%)
- Closed
- Nov 26, 2014
- Listed at
- $133,000
- Sold
- 11 years ago
- Sold in
- 62 days
Price history
- Sold$114,000
Nov 26, 2014
- Listedat $133,000
Sep 2, 2014
Willow Creek · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $310,000
- Median DOM
- 29 days
Recent comparable sales

$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
156 Coatsville Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,464 sqft
Sold May 2026

$661,960
16176 Quarter Pole Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,329 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$252,000
19559 Grassy Branch Road
2bd · 2ba · 1,197 sqft
Sold May 2026

$285,000
1601 Cherrywood Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,212 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 63% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$133,000Listed· Sep 2, 2014
$124,900Reduced
↓ $8,100 (6.1% off original)
62 days on market
Layout
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School0.5 mi
- Clay Terrace3.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.6 mi
- Carmel High School5.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park6.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,224 sq ft
Year Built
1995
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Subdivision
Willow Creek
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$270,300
Land Value
$70,000
26% of total
Improvement Value
$200,300
74% of total
- Annual tax · 2013
- $2,594
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1