Sold — 17814 Eagletown Road, Westfield, IN 46074Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 17814 Eagletown Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 17814 Eagletown Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to a beautiful country setting not far from shopping and restaurants! Enjoy peaceful views of trees and wildlife off the deck in the backyard of the 1.03 Ac. with your 4 BR/2.5BA home! The adjacent fenced 2nd parcel that is being sold with the home has an additional 1.5 Ac is the perfect place for chipping golf balls or playing games. It would be a great place for a hobby "farm" for chickens, goats, etc., too! Roof and Skylights were new in 2013 when the deck was expanded. The Kitchen was updated in 2014 with New Cabinets, Granite Counters, and GE Profile Appliances. The Bathrooms were updated in 2022 when premium vinyl plank flooring was added to the entire main level. The HVAC was new in 2023, and the exterior of the home was painted in 2023 as well. In 2024, some interior painting was done and the Wood Deck was stained. The garage measures 22 X 23 and includes a loft storage area. A 12 X 16 Storage Barn in the backyard is included.
$599,000
Welcome home to a beautiful country setting not far from shopping and restaurants! Enjoy peaceful views of trees and wildlife off the deck in the backyard of the 1.03 Ac. with your 4 BR/2.5BA home! The adjacent fenced 2nd parcel that is being sold with the home has an additional 1.5 Ac is the perfec...
2,278
Sq Ft
1981
Year Built
1.03
Acres
Off Market
Status
$292,000
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.8% below list in 13 days
- Fireplace
- 1.03-acre lot
Sold
$570,000
-$29,000 below list (-4.8%)
- Closed
- Mar 17, 2025
- Listed at
- $599,000
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 13 days
Price history
- Sold$570,000
Mar 17, 2025
- Listedat $599,000
Feb 3, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 27% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$599,000Listed· Feb 3, 2025
13 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 3.6 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.6 mi
- Clay Terrace4.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park5.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.2 mi
- Zionsville Community HS6.5 mi
- Carmel High School6.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,278 sq ft
Year Built
1981
Stories
Two
Lot Size
1.03 acres
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$292,000
Land Value
$45,600
16% of total
Improvement Value
$246,400
84% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $3,788
- Exemption
- Homestead