Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 17877 Haralson Row

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 17877 Haralson Row in Orchard or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Come see this charming home now on the market! Easily flow from room to room with this great floor plan. You'll love cooking in this kitchen, complete with a spacious center island and a sleek backsplash. Relax in your primary suite with a walk in closet included. Take advantage of the extended counter space in the primary bathroom complete with double sinks and under sink storage. The fenced in backyard gives you the perfect private area to enjoy the outdoors. Hurry, this won't last long!

Listed by Shelby Farrar· Opendoor Brokerage LLC· MLS# 22028835
SoldSold in 136 days

$386,000

$420,000

3Beds
2Baths
1,955Sq Ft

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Come see this charming home now on the market! Easily flow from room to room with this great floor plan. You'll love cooking in this kitchen, complete with a spacious center island and a sleek backsplash. Relax in your primary suite with a ...

Listed by Shelby Farrar· Opendoor Brokerage LLC· MLS# MBR22028835

1,991

Sq Ft

2022

Year Built

0.2

Acres

Off Market

Status

$386,400

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 11% below list in 136 days
  • Orchard subdivision

Sold

$375,000

-$45,000 below list (-10.7%)

Closed
Oct 14, 2025
Listed at
$420,000
Sold
7 months ago
Sold in
136 days

Price history

  1. Sold$375,000

    Oct 14, 2025

  2. Price reduced$390,000 → $386,000

    Sep 4, 2025

  3. Listedat $420,000

    Mar 25, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 7.4% below median for similar nearby sales.

$265K$450KMedian $405K
$375K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessHigh CeilingsWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $420,000Listed· Mar 25, 2025

  • $386,000Reduced

    $34,000 (8.1% off original)

136 days on market

Layout

Main
326 rooms1,955 sq ft

Westfield High School

    2.7 mi

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School2.7 mi
  • Clay Terrace4.5 mi
  • Carmel Central Park5.7 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District5.7 mi
  • Carmel High School6.2 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)6.8 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,991 sq ft

Year Built

2022

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.2 acres

Subdivision

Orchard View

Section 1

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$386,400

Land Value

$94,900

Land$94,900

25% of total

Improvement Value

$291,500

Improvements$291,500

75% of total

Annual tax · 2023
$4,168

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Powered by Ackee.ai