Sold — 17877 Haralson Row, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 17877 Haralson Row
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 17877 Haralson Row in Orchard or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Come see this charming home now on the market! Easily flow from room to room with this great floor plan. You'll love cooking in this kitchen, complete with a spacious center island and a sleek backsplash. Relax in your primary suite with a walk in closet included. Take advantage of the extended counter space in the primary bathroom complete with double sinks and under sink storage. The fenced in backyard gives you the perfect private area to enjoy the outdoors. Hurry, this won't last long!
$386,000
$420,000
Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Come see this charming home now on the market! Easily flow from room to room with this great floor plan. You'll love cooking in this kitchen, complete with a spacious center island and a sleek backsplash. Relax in your primary suite with a ...
1,991
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Off Market
Status
$386,400
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 11% below list in 136 days
- Orchard subdivision
Sold
$375,000
-$45,000 below list (-10.7%)
- Closed
- Oct 14, 2025
- Listed at
- $420,000
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 136 days
Price history
- Sold$375,000
Oct 14, 2025
- Price reduced$390,000 → $386,000
Sep 4, 2025
- Listedat $420,000
Mar 25, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.4% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$420,000Listed· Mar 25, 2025
$386,000Reduced
↓ $34,000 (8.1% off original)
136 days on market
Layout
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Elementary
Maple Glen Elementary
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 2.7 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.7 mi
- Clay Terrace4.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park5.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.7 mi
- Carmel High School6.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,991 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.2 acres
Subdivision
Orchard View
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$386,400
Land Value
$94,900
25% of total
Improvement Value
$291,500
75% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $4,168
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1