Off-Market Property Details

17910 AMBERWOOD CT

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Willow Creek · Section 2

1,504

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

0.27

Acres

$315,000

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 17910 Amberwood Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 17910 Amberwood Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,504

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

0.27

Acres

Off Market

Status

$315,000

Living Area

1,504 sq ft

Year Built

1995

Lot Size

0.27 acres

Subdivision

Willow Creek

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$315,000

Land Value

$70,000

Land$70,000

22% of total

Improvement Value

$245,000

Improvements$245,000

78% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $254,000 in December 2022.

List vs sold

$289,900 listed → $254,000 sold (−$35,900)

Days on market

46

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,504

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai