Off-Market Property Details

17942 KINDER OAK DR

Noblesville, Indiana 46062

Oakmont Green · Section 7

1,849

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

0.19

Acres

$294,500

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 17942 Kinder Oak Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 17942 Kinder Oak Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,849

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

0.19

Acres

Off Market

Status

$294,500

Living Area

1,849 sq ft

Year Built

1999

Lot Size

0.19 acres

Subdivision

Oakmont Green

Section 7

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$294,500

Land Value

$68,000

Land$68,000

23% of total

Improvement Value

$226,500

Improvements$226,500

77% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 7

Last seen on the market

Sold for $329,900 in January 2023.

List vs sold

$329,900 listed → $329,900 sold (+$0)

Days on market

63

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

1,849

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai