Off-Market Property Details

17974 FREE SPIRIT WAY

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Sheffield Park · Section 2

2,229

Sq Ft

2021

Year Built

0.2

Acres

$361,100

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 17974 Free Spirit Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 17974 Free Spirit Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,229

Sq Ft

2021

Year Built

0.2

Acres

Off Market

Status

$361,100

Living Area

2,229 sq ft

Year Built

2021

Lot Size

0.2 acres

Subdivision

Sheffield Park

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$361,100

Land Value

$88,000

Land$88,000

24% of total

Improvement Value

$273,100

Improvements$273,100

76% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $299,590 in July 2021.

List vs sold

$299,591 listed → $299,590 sold (−$1)

Days on market

164

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,234

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai