Off-Market Property Details
1798 HARRISON ST
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
864
Sq Ft
1955
Year Built
$183,200
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1798 Harrison St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1798 Harrison St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
864
Sq Ft
1955
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$183,200

Living Area
864 sq ft
Year Built
1955
Subdivision
Pleasant Acres
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$183,200
Land Value
$50,000
27% of total
Improvement Value
$133,200
73% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $130,000 in October 2020.
List vs sold
$134,900 listed → $130,000 sold (−$4,900)
Days on market
42
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
1
Sqft at sale
864
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in PLEASANT ACRES
12 properties on record
- 1624 Harrison St19542,472 sq ft$277,800
- 1646 Harrison St19511,728 sq ft$187,800
- 1666 Harrison St19531,871 sq ft$191,800
- 1690 Harrison St19552,370 sq ft$246,200
- 1712 Harrison St19532,256 sq ft$216,100
- 1724 Harrison St19531,584 sq ft$177,500
- 1736 Harrison St19531,711 sq ft$203,900
- 1748 Harrison St19552,004 sq ft$208,600
- 1794 Harrison St1955864 sq ft$190,100
- 1824 Harrison St19551,056 sq ft$178,300
- 410 James Dr19551,866 sq ft$279,800
- 410 N 18th St19551,020 sq ft$184,600