Sold — 17989 Ambrosia Trail, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 17989 Ambrosia Trl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 17989 Ambrosia Trl in Orchard View or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
For comp purposes. New construction home built by Arbor Homes.
$408,000
2,116
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Off Market
Status
$367,200
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price
- New construction
- Orchard View subdivision
Browse by room
5 rooms · 12 photos
Sold
$408,000
- Closed
- Oct 14, 2025
- Sold
- 7 months ago
Price history
- Listedat $408,000
Oct 20, 2025
- Sold$408,000
Oct 14, 2025
Orchard View · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $389,738
- Median DOM
- 23 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$408,000Listed· Oct 20, 2025
Layout
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 2.3 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.3 mi
- Clay Terrace4.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park5.7 mi
- Carmel High School6.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,116 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Subdivision
Orchard View
Section 4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$367,200
Land Value
$95,000
26% of total
Improvement Value
$272,200
74% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4