Off-Market Property Details
18 SLEEPY HOLLOW DR
Westfield, Indiana 46074
1,425
Sq Ft
1977
Year Built
$281,700
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 18 Sleepy Hollow Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 18 Sleepy Hollow Dr in Sleepy Hollow or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
TAKE A LOOK!!! 3 BED 2BA IN WESTFIELD!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to seller s approval of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes are approximate.
$115,500
TAKE A LOOK!!! 3 BED 2BA IN WESTFIELD!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to seller s approval of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes are approxima...
1,425
Sq Ft
1977
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$281,700
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 9.1% below list in 43 days
- Fireplace
- Sleepy Hollow subdivision
Sold
$105,000
-$10,500 below list (-9.1%)
- Closed
- Mar 15, 2006
- Listed at
- $115,500
- Sold
- 20 years ago
- Sold in
- 43 days
Price history
- Sold$105,000
Mar 15, 2006
- Listedat $115,500
Jan 13, 2006
Sleepy Hollow · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $366,000
- Median DOM
- 43 days
Recent comparable sales

$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
156 Coatsville Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,464 sqft
Sold May 2026

$661,960
16176 Quarter Pole Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,329 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$252,000
19559 Grassy Branch Road
2bd · 2ba · 1,197 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 66% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$115,500Listed· Jan 13, 2006
43 days on market
Layout
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School0.2 mi
- Clay Terrace3.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.8 mi
- Carmel High School5.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park5.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,425 sq ft
Year Built
1977
Stories
One
Subdivision
Sleepy Hollow
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$281,700
Land Value
$74,100
26% of total
Improvement Value
$207,600
74% of total
- Annual tax · 2005
- $1,420