Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 180 Megan Way, Cumberland, IN 46229180 Megan Way
Cumberland, Indiana 46229
Grants Corner
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,511
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
0.21
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 180 Megan Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cumberland, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 180 Megan Way in Grants Corner, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Cumberland.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Come check out one of the last homes available in Grant's Corner featuring the popular Aspen floor plan. This beautiful 2 story home offers 2511 Sq foot, 4 bedrooms, and a spacious loft, perfect for additional living space. Enjoy 9' ceilings, a bright sunroom, and an open-concept main level with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and architectural trim details throughout. The exterior showcases cultured stone, knee wall detailing, and a low maintenance LVP flooring on the main level. Additional highlights include a tankless water heater for unlimited hot water and efficiency, oak railing staircase, and a 2 car garage. Don't miss out on this opportunity to own one of the final homes in this sought after community!
Key things to know
- 2-story with loft for bonus living space
- Open-concept main level with 9' ceilings
- Quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances
- Tankless water heater and low-maintenance lvp flooring
- Cultured stone exterior and oak railing staircase
Monthly payment
Estimate · $382,305
$2,087/mo
≈ $2,035 principal & interest · $2 tax · $50 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $76,461 on a loan of $305,844.
Price history
- Price reduced$383,305 → $382,305
Apr 9, 2026
- Listedat $383,305
Jan 14, 2026
Grants Corner · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $285,000
- Median DOM
- 87 days
Recent comparable sales

$210,000
2903 Rouark Circle
3bd · 2ba · 1,986 sqft
Sold May 2026

$215,000
2746 Saturn Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,148 sqft
Sold May 2026

$289,000
12299 Rustic Meadow Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,804 sqft
Sold May 2026

$208,900
2021 Galeston Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,860 sqft
Sold May 2026

$295,000
2536 Autumn Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,244 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 78% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$383,305Listed· Jan 14, 2026
$382,305Reduced
↓ $1,000 (0.3% off original)
86 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis11.9 mi
- Fishers High School13.4 mi
- Conner Prairie13.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS14.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital14.5 mi
- Hamilton Town Center14.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,511 sq ft
Year Built
2026
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Grants Corner
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Southern Hancock Co Com Sch Corp