Off-Market Property Details
180 VALLEY FARM CT
Fishers, Indiana 46037
1,120
Sq Ft
1974
Year Built
0.58
Acres
$177,600
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 180 Valley Farm Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 180 Valley Farm Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,120
Sq Ft
1974
Year Built
0.58
Acres
Off Market
Status
$177,600

Living Area
1,120 sq ft
Year Built
1974
Lot Size
0.58 acres
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$177,600
Land Value
$74,700
42% of total
Improvement Value
$102,900
58% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $110,000 in June 2015.
List vs sold
$109,900 listed → $110,000 sold (+$100)
Days on market
29
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
1
Sqft at sale
1,120
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes nearby in 46037
12 properties on record
- 10 Forest Ridge Ct19845,446 sq ft$635,500
- 100 Breakwater Dr20059,481 sq ft$1,760,300
- 10001 Ashbury Cir19953,838 sq ft$459,500
- 10001 Cumberland Rd19867,426 sq ft$1,070,400
- 10001 Cumberland Rd$314,700
- 10001 Rainbow Falls Ln20014,165 sq ft$457,700
- 10001 Windward Pass19973,840 sq ft$513,900
- 10002 Ashbury Cir19954,210 sq ft$477,300
- 10002 Rainbow Falls Ln20011,936 sq ft$319,900
- 10003 Ashbury Cir19953,582 sq ft$394,800
- 10004 Ashbury Cir19952,188 sq ft$385,200
- 10005 Ashbury Cir19963,462 sq ft$406,600